Shopping Cart
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Load more
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds
Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds

Creeping Blue Speedwell Veronica Repens Groundcover Flower Seeds

$0.00 USD $5.99 USD
Quantity
50 Seeds
100 Seeds
Quantity
Only 29987 left
Volume Pricing
Quantity
Price
1+
$5.99 USD each

NAME: Creeping Blue Speedwell

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Creeping Veronica

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Veronica Repens

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 1 - 2"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds-100 Seeds

OTHER: Creeping Speedwell is an excellent ground cover that is covered with dainty, beautiful periwinkle blue flowers. This extremely low-growing Veronica is excellent in rock gardens, the cracks of paths, on trailing out of pots or over rocks. It is deer resistant and only requires partial sun, so it makes an excellent weed preventer in wooded borders. This Creeping Speedwell spreads nicely, but is not in any way invasive. The glossy green leaves and delicate yet vibrant blue flowers make this my favorite ground cover!